Middle School

Welcome to

Schulter Middle School

 

Middle School Archery Competition

Girls Division

Winner – Autumn Campbell

Runner Up – Maddie Rivera

Boys Division

Winner – Wyatt Ryals

Runner Up – Jose Perez

L to R:  Maddie Rivera, Autumn Campbell Jose Perez and Wyatt Ryals

 

 


April Student of the Month

8th Grader, Jacob Horne pictured with Mrs. Daniels

 


Deep Fork Wildlife Refuge Archery Competition

Middle School Division

3rd Place – Matthew Finley

Elementary Division

2nd Place – Dylan Hedrick

 

 

 


Talent Show

1st Place – Amelia Layman

2nd Place – Cerina Dudley & Journey Henderson

3rd Place – Jordan Endres

Amelia pictured with Mr. Fox

Cerina and Journey pictured with Mr. Fox

Jordan Pictured with Mr. Fox

 


Eastern Oklahoma State Spelling Bee Competition

Jordan Endres and Logan Moore

Logan made it to the TOP 10!!!

Congratulations!!!

 

 


 

 

March Student of the Month

5th Grader Addilemae Kanada pictured with Mr. Fox and Mrs. Thompson

 


Recitation Contest

Winner – Jordan Endres

Runner Up – Amelia Layman

Classroom Winners

L to R, Front Row:  Autumn Campbell, Jordan Endres, Ameila Layman, and Jordan Horne.  Back Row:  Triston Null, Matthew Barton and Wyatt Ryals


February Student of the Month is 8th grader, Summer Southern pictured with Mrs. Daniels.

 

 

 


Middle School Students Attend Mason Scholastic Meet

Placing is:

 

5th Grade

Cerina Dudley     Reading     3rd Place

 

6th Grade

Jordan Horne     Reading     3rd Place

 

7th Grade

Amelia Layman     Reading     4th Place

Amelia Layman     Soc. St.     4th Place

Scout Hawkins     English     1st Place

Scout Hawkins     Science     1st Place

Logan Moore     Math     3rd Place

Logan Moore     Soc. St.    5th Place

Matthew Barton     Spelling      1st Place

 

8th Grade

Jacob Horne     US History    2nd Place

Jose Perez     English     5th Place

Wyatt Ryals     US History     1st Place

Wyatt Ryals     Reading     2nd Place

Front Row:  L to R:  Jacob Horne, Jose Perez, Wyatt Ryals and Matthew Barton.  Second Row:  Jordan Horne, Amelia Layman, Scout Hawkins, Logan Moore and Cerina Dudley


Spelling Bee Winners

Champion

Jordan Endres pictured with Mr. Fox

 

Runner Up

 

 

Logan Moore pictured with Mr. Fox

Participants in the Spelling Bee

L to R:  Summer Southern, Jordan Horne, Autumn Campbell, Amelia Layman, Jessika Weeks, Logan Moore, Xander Lay and Jordan Endres


January Student of the Month

8th Grader, Autumn Campbell pictured with Mrs. Daniels

 


DECEMBER

Student of the Month

Mathew Barton pictured with Mr. Daniels and Mrs. Daniels

 

 

 


 

November Student of the Month

Sixth Grader, Jordan Horne, pictured with Mr. Fox

 

 


October Student of the Month

Seventh grader, Logan Moore pictured with Mr. Daniels

 

 


MIDDLE SCHOOL CHEERLEADERS

2016/2017

Captain – Scout Hawkins

Co-Captain – Jordan Endres

Cerina Dudley

Autumn Campbell

Kiona Reich

Addi Kanada

Jessika Weeks

 


September Student of the Month

 

7th Grader, Amelia Layman pictured with Mrs. Daniels


Choose another page in this section.