previous month   JUL 2015   next month
District Calendar
SMTWTFS
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
      View Full-Page Calendar
High School

Welcome to Schulter High School

"Change your thoughts and you change your world."

Norman Vicent Pealewink


 

May Student of the Month

 

High School

 

Sophomore, Addison Brumlow pictured with Mr. Myers

 

 

 


Athletic/Activites Banquet

 

Pictures from the banquet!

 

 

 


 

 

Aprilsmiley

 

Student of the Month

 

Senior, Amanda Morgan pictured with Ms. Ayres

 

 

 


Congratulations

Connors Scholastic Contest

3rd Place Sweepstakes Winner

 

smileyLeft to right:  Blant Duncan, Tommy Casey, Cherokee Duncan, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Timmy Chapman, Jewell Licht, RaeLynn Henry, Dalynn Sturman, Becca Ennis and Lexie Pippin

 

Placing 1st in American Literature is RaeLynn Henry

Placing 1st in Biology is Tommy Casey


 

Placing at East Central

 

University Scholastic Contest is

 

Tim Chapman placing 1st in Geometry

Tommy Casey placing 2nd in Biology

 


 

Talent Show Results

High School Division

 

1st Place - Bailey Stout

2nd Place - Becca Ennis

3rd Place - Shyane Dodds

 

Left to right:  Mr. Fox, Bailey Stout, Becca Ennis, and Shyane Dodds

 

 


 

Okmulgee County Wildlife Refuge

 

Archery Competition

 

1st Place - Paiden Sterner

 

2nd Place - Cherokee Duncan

 

Paiden Sterner, Cherokee Duncan pictured with Coach Duncan

 


 

Archery Competition

 

Overall Winner & High School

 

Girls Champion

 

Cherokee Duncan

 

Overall Winner & High School

 

Boys Champion

 

Alex Baughman

 

High School Girls Runner Up

 

RaeLynn Henry

 

High School Boys

 

Runner Up Champ

 

Charles Taylor


March Student of the

 

Month

 

yesFreshman, Blant Duncan pictured with

Mrs. Heaslet


February

 

Student of the Month

 

Senior, Dalynn Sturman pictured with Mrs. Malone


Rectation Contest

 

High School Division

 

Winner - RaeLynn Henry

 

Runner Up - Clarissa Dudley

 

RaeLynn Henry recieving her winning trophy!

 

Clarissa Dudley recieving her runner up trophy!

 

High School Contestants, left to right:  Jade Licht, Harlie Brumlow, Mica Lawson, Becca Ennis, Jewell Licht, Clarissa Dudley, Runner Up, Devin Benear, RaeLynn Henry, Winner, and Shyane Dodds

 


 

Congratulations to Maddie Stephens

for winning Reserve Grand Champion

 Lamb, Breed Champion

Shropshire and Reserve Breed Hampshire

 at the Okmulgee County

Spring Livestock Show!!!

Maddie with her Reserve Grand Lamb

 

 

 

 

 


Senior Night

 

"Phillis, Phillis will you go to the prom with me?" asked Charles

 

SENIORS

Dalynn Sturman with her parents, Vicky and Chris Thomas

Jade Licht with her mother Jennette Herring and granddad, Wayne Licht

 

Amanda Morgan with her parents Laura and Johnny Morgan

 

Elizabeth Gonzalez with her dad, Armando Gonzalez

 

Mica Lawson with her parents, Stacy Becker, Heath Lawson and

Cindy Lawson


 

Spelling Bee Winners

 

 

Champion

 

 

RaeLynn Henry pictured with Mr. Callahan

 

 

smileyRunner Up

 

Dalynn Sturman pictured with Mr. Callahan

 

 


Speech and Drama

Bixby Speech

 

Placing 1st in Humourous Duet

Shyane Dodds and Chelsea Milliken

 

 


HOMECOMING 2014/2015

 

QUEEN - MICA LAWSON

KING - TOMMY CASEY

 

 

Homecoming Court

 

Left to Right:  Dalynn Sturman, Jewell Licht, Elizabeth

Gonzalez, Mica Lawson, Cherokee Duncan, Amanda

Morgan and Madison Stehens

 

 

 

 

 


January Student of the Month

Sophomore, Madison Stephens pictured with

Mrs. Heaslet

 

 


 

December Student of the Month

Senior, Elizabeth Gonzalez pictured with Mrs. Malone

 


 

 

Speech & Drama Qualfiers

 

 

Congratulations to our qualifiers who will be moving on to Regionals in March!

Clarissa Dudley, 3rd Place in Prose; Shyane Dodds, 1st Place in Dramatic Interp; and Chelsea Milliken, 3rd Place in Dramatic Interp.

We are so very proud of you!

 


High School Student of the Month for

November is Harlie Brumlow pictured with

Ms. Beltran

 


Veterans

 

Day

 

Program Pictures

 

Student Council Officers pictured with the veterans

 

 

Bailey Stout and Sonia Perez singing during the Veterans Day Program.

 

Guest speaker, Mr. John Fusselman who is a former teacher and coach of Schulter High School

 

Winners of the Essay Contest

Dalynn Sturman, Bailey Stout and Kennady Brumlow

Overall Winner - Kennady Brumlow

 

Kennady Brumlow reading her essay

Bailey Stout and Madison Stephens handing out carnations to honor the veterans who attended the Veterans Day Program.

 


 

Red Ribbon Week

 

Hippie Day

 

 

Hillbilly Day!

 

 

Mustache Day

 

 

Wear Red Day

 

 

Rock Star Day

 


October Student of the

 

Month is junior, Lexie Pippin

 

pictured with Mrs. Beltran

 


 

High School

Student Council Officers

2014/2015

 

President - Mica Lawson

Vice President - Harlie Brumlow

Secretary/Treasurer - Cherokee Duncan

Reporter - Blant Duncan

 


High School Student of the

 

Month of September is junior,

 

Cherokee Duncan, pictured with

 

Mrs. Heaslet

 

 


 

High School Student of

 

the Month for August is

 

senior,

 

Mica Lawson, pictured with

 

Mrs. Malone!!


Choose another page in this section.