Happenings

 

inSchoolwide Archery Contest

2017/2018

inMiddle School Division

Girls

Winner – Addie Mae Kanada

in

Runner Up – Scout Hawkins

in

 

Boys

Winner – Matthew Finley

in

Runner Up – Kameron Vinyard

in

inHigh School Division

Girls

Winner – Jewell Licht

in

Runner Up – Jill Condren

in

Boys

Winner – Kevin Vinyard

in

Runner Up – Nathan Layman

in

inAdult Division

Winner – Mr. Fox

in

Runner Up – Mrs. Thompson

in

ynOverall Winner – Kevin Vinyard

in

Overall Runner Up – Jewell Licht

in

 


in

Science Fair Winners

2017/2018in

inHIGH SCHOOL DIVISION

CHAMPION – Taylor Waters/Darren Null

sc

Runner Up – Natalie Gregory/Auburn Childs

sc

inMIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION

CHAMPION – TIE

 

Jordan Endres & Matayah Lewis/Journey Henderson

 

Runner Up – TIE

Scout Hawkins/Amelia Layman & Kenta Carder/Trey Smith

sc

inELEMENTARY DIVISION

CHAMPION – Allie Thompson

 

Runner Up – Hanna Bryant

sc

 

 


stuApril Students of the Month

High School

stu

Jessie Benear pictured with Ms. Furlow

stuMiddle School

stu

Maddie Rivera pictured with Mrs. Thompson

 


stuMARCH STUDENTS OF THE MONTH

HIGH SCHOOL

stu

laughJacob Horne pictured with Mr. Duncan

MIDDLE SCHOOL

stu

laughMatthew Barton pictured with Mrs. Thompson

 

 


 

 

bee

 

beeEastern Oklahoma Spelling Bee Competition

bee

beeMatthew Barton and Logan Moore competing in the Eastern Oklahoma Spelling Bee Competition

bee

Matthew Barton placing 3rd at the Eastern Oklahoma Spelling Bee Competition in Muskogee, OK.

Congratulations, Matthew!!!!

 

bee

bee

 


stuFebruary Students of the Month

stuHigh School

stu

Jonathan Cain pictured with Mr. Duncan

styMiddle School

stu

Kenta Carder pictured with Mr. Fox

 

 


 

stustuRECITATION CONTEST WINNERS

stuElementary

Winner – Kayla McCracken

stu

Runner Up – Ethan Moore

stu

stuMiddle School

Winner – Jordan Endres

sto

Runner Up – Amelia Layman

do

stuHigh School

Winner – Jayden Henderson

do

Runner Up – Chyann Casey

be


Middle School attends Mason and Preston Academic Meets

meMason Scholastic Meet

 

meet

 

Preston Academic Meet

me

 


be

Spelling Bee Competitionbe

beHigh School

jay

Champion, Jayden Henderson pictured with Mr. Callahan

mal

Runner Up, Malaki Hedrick, pictured with Mr. Callahan

class

beClass Winners

Left to Right:  Wyatt Ryals, Blant Duncan, Darren Null, Malaki Hedrick, Jayden Henderson, Jewell Licht, Jose Perez and Jessie Benear.

be

Middle Schoolce

lo

Champion, Logan Moore, pictured with Mr. Fox

mat

Runner Up, Matthew Barton, pictured with Mr. Fox

class

beClass Winners

Left to Right:  Kameron Vinyard, Aiden Gifford, Logan Moore, Matthew Barton, Kinta Carder, Anthony Wind and Jordan Endres

 

 

 

 

 


insert

High School

January Student of the Month

Nathan Layman pictured with Mr. Duncan

student

insert

Middle School

January Student of the Month

Jordan Endres pictured with Mrs. Thompson

insert

school

student2017/2018 Valedictorian

student

Blant Duncan pictured with Mr. Callahan

 

2017/2018 Salutatorianstudent

student

Trenton Twist pictured with Mr. Callahan

 


stu

studentDecember Students of the Month

High School

Sophomore, Abbie Earhart pictured with Mr. Myers

student

Middle School

Sixth Grader, Katie Long pictured with Mrs. Thompson

stu


 

student

studentNovember Students of the Month

High School

student

Sophomore, Shawna Wilson pictured with Ms. Furlow

Middle School

student

8th Grader, Scout Hawkins pictured with Mr. Fox

 


student

studentsOCTOBER STUDENTS OF THE MONTH

HIGH SCHOOL

student

Senior, Billy Winsett pictured with Ms. Beltran and Mr. Callahan

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

STUDENT

October Student of the Month is 8th grader, Kenadi Tyrrell

 


 

Veterans Day Pictures

veteran

veterans

Retired Sgt. Kevin Lee was the prinicpal speaker at the Veterans Day Program.

veterans

Veterans who attended the Veterans Day Program

veterans

Amelia Layman singing at the Veterans Day Program

veterans

Reciting a Poem is Hannah Bryant and Koby Watford

veterans

Jordan Endres reciting her winning performance of the Recitation Contest during the Veterans Day Program.

veterans

High School Chorus singing during the program.

veterans


cheer

2017/2018 High School Cheerleaders

Shawna Wilson

Destiny Knight

Abbie Earhart

Malaki Heddrick

Goldie Knight

Jayden Henderson

cheer

Middle School Squad

Scout Hawkins

Kenadi Tyrrell

Jordan Endres

Choloe Noyes

Alyna Earhart

Kayleigh Frazier

Journey Henderson

Cerina Dudley


happeningSEPTEMBER

STUDENTS OF THE MONTH

HIGH SCHOOL

Junior, Jayden Henderson pictured with Ms. Furlow

student of the month

MIDDLE SCHOOL

8th grader, Amelia Layman pictured with Mrs. Thompson

 

student of the month

 

 

 


peanuts

August Students of the Month

High School

Junior, Darren Null pictured with Mr. Myers

august student of the month

Middle School

8th Grader, Logan Moore pictured with Mrs. Thompson

august student of the month

 

 

END OF THE YEAR AWARDS

ELEMENTARY TEACHER OF THE YEAR

Mrs. Tammy Thompson

Mrs. Christina Daniels

HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER OF THE YEAR

Mrs. Rebecca Morris

SUPPORT STAFF OF THE YEAR

Mrs. Rachel Tucker

Ms. Dorothy Kanada

VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR

Wayne Licht & Jessie Bustos


Mrs. Upchurch’s Retirement

25 Years of Service in Education

at Schulter Public School

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Choose another page in this section.